Oktober 31, 2010

Manusia Seringkali Merasa Terlalu Yakin

Kalau memang begitu adanya, berarti saya adalah tipe manusia yang super-duper-terlalu-yakin terhadap sesuatu, atau well, seseorang. I can easily being so excited over something new, itulah mengapa kesedihan yang saya rasakan agak lebay waktu baru saja putus sama pacar. It was just a short story dan saya ngerasanya dia adalah the one and only over his story behind that he ever told me yesterday and that i could except his fault and his weakness and blah blah blah! I was sick but i'm not a dramaqueen. So what's wrong? I've ever told to him: when i cry and i feel so damn tired and sick of the situation, just hold my hand and said "i love you", everything's gonna be okay at all. But suddenly he broke our relationship. Well, i'm not a dramaqueen sodara-sodara, jadi istilahnya "elo jual, gue beli!" langsung berteriak-teriak di kepala saya. He said that i'm just too good to be true, and he's not good for me. And i replied: YESSSSSS, i'm so daaaaamn too good for you, is it wrong? Is it the answer you want? Then i cry. But well, semua wanita juga pasti bakal lebay, betul kan?

Sudahlah, tapi saya mengutuki perasaan terlalu yakin tersebut. Bukankah semua orang juga mengalaminya? apa semua orang juga mengutuki hal itu seperti yang saya lakukan? Kalo iya, berarti itu fair, fair sekali. Just human-being :))

Now what? Let's smile, life's not stopping. And in the end, i said to him: you know the number you'd call when you're sad. Dan dia mengirimkan salamnya buat Onyezbegez, the only one doll in my room. Oh shit, i do i hate doll and please don't give me flowers except white rose. *kok malah curhat to?*

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar